Currently not accepting online orders

El Barrio Tacos & Tequila
907 North Acadia Road, Thibodaux, LA
Full Menu
Appetizers
Elotes
$11.95Nachos Tejanos
$14.95Chipotle Shrimp
$16.95Quesadillas Vera Cruz
$14.95Chicken Flautas App
$14.95Taco Pizza
$13.95Duck Empanadas
$14.95Tuna Tostada
$16.95Toreados
$12.95Shrimp Ceviche
$15.95Mahi Ceviche
$15.95Mixto Ceviche
$16.95Shrimp Ceviche Verde
$15.95Tuna Ceviche Verde
$15.95Trio Dip
$18.95Small Queso
$6.95Large Queso
$9.95Small Guacamole
$6.95Large Guacamole
$10.95Hand-made Guacamole
$14.95Warm Salsa Taquera
$2.5016oz Guacamole
$15.95Small Bean Dip
$7.95Large Bean Dip
$10.95Tortilla Soup Cup
$6.95Tortilla Soup Bowl
$9.95Bean Soup Cup
$6.95Bean Soup Bowl
$9.95
Dinner Menu
Dinner Avocado Salad
$16.50Dinner Taco Salad
$16.50Dinner Caesar Salad
$16.50Dinner Strawberry Salad
$16.50Dinner Mexi-Cobb Salad
$18.95Dinner Chicken Monterrey
$19.95Dinner Carne Monterrey
$26.95Dinner Shrimp Monterrey
$22.95Dinner Mahi-Mahi Monterrey
$22.95Dinner Mixto Monterrey
$28.95Dinner Chicken Fajita
$19.95Dinner Shrimp Fajita
$22.95Dinner Steak Fajita
$22.95Dinner Monterrey Fajita (Cortado)
$27.95Dinner Carne Asada
$27.95Dinner Parrillada Fajita
$43.95Molcajete
$45.95Dinner Ribeye Fajita
$34.95Dinner Trio Fajita
$22.95Dinner Chicken/Steak Fajita
$21.95Dinner Chicken/Shrimp Fajita
$21.95Dinner Steak/Shrimp Fajita
$22.95Dinner Carnitas Fajitas
$19.95Dinner Veggie Fajita
$18.95Oaxaca 3 Tacos
$20.95Quesa Birria 3 Tacos
$21.95Dinner Mix & Match 3 Tacos
$17.95Patron
$16.95Patron/Eggs
$18.95Ench. Supreme
$16.95Supreme/Asada
$22.90Potosinas
$24.95Dinner Chicken Chimi
$18.95Dinner Grilled Chicken Chimi
$18.95Dinner Steak Chimi
$19.95Dinner Shrimp Chimi
$19.95Dinner ground beef chimi
$18.95Adult Tenders
$10.95Alambres
$24.95Birria Ramen
$21.95Dinner Flautas
$16.95Dinner La Bamba
$15.95Dinner La Mexicana
$15.95Dinner Pick 1 Combo
$15.95Dinner Pick 2 Combo
$15.95Dinner Pollo Loco
$22.95Dinner Sampler Platter
$16.95Q. Birria Grilled Cheese
$18.95Smash Burger
$16.95Steak & Eggs Dinner
$20.95Burrito Wrap
$17.95Burrito Supreme
$17.95Burrito Bowl
$18.95
Kid's Meals
Side Items
Ground Beef Taco Hard
$3.00Shredded Chicken Taco Hard
$3.00Grilled Chicken Taco Hard
$3.75Chorizo Taco Hard
$3.75Steak Taco Hard
$4.50Shrimp Taco Hard
$4.95Fish Taco Hard
$4.95Carnitas Taco Hard
$4.25Barbacoa Taco Hard
$4.25Pastor Taco Hard
$4.25Carbon Taco Hard
$5.50Brisket Taco Hard
$5.50Carolina Pork Taco Hard
$4.25Ground Beef S Taco
$3.00Shredded Chicken S Taco
$3.00Grilled Chicken S Taco
$3.75Chorizo S Taco
$3.75Steak S Taco
$4.50Shrimp S Taco
$4.95Carnitas S Taco
$4.25Barbacoa S Taco
$4.25Pastor S Taco
$4.25Carbon S Taco
$5.50Veggie S Taco
$3.00Brisket Taco
$5.50Carolina Pork Taco
$4.25Blackend Fish S Taco
$4.95Baja Fish S Taco
$4.95Side Cheese Enchilada
$3.95Side Spinach Enchilada
$3.95Side Ground Beef Enchilada
$3.95Side Shredded Chicken Enchilada
$3.95Side Grilled Chicken Enchilada
$5.50Side Steak Enchilada
$6.50Side Shrimp Enchilada
$6.50Cheese Quesadilla
$5.95Veggie Quesadilla
$5.50Mushroom Quesadilla
$5.50Ground Beef Quesadilla
$5.95Shredded Chicken Quesadilla
$5.95Grilled Chicken Quesadilla
$7.50Chorizo Quesadilla
$5.95Steak Quesadilla
$8.95Shrimp Quesadilla
$8.95Fish Quesadilla
$9.95Crawfish Quesadilla
$9.95Brisket Quesadilla
$7.95Pork Quesadilla
$6.95Side Ground Beef Chimi
$7.95Side Shredded Chicken Chimi
$7.95Side Grilled Chicken Chimi
$7.95Side Pastor Chimi
$8.95Side Barbacoa Chimi
$8.95Side Steak Chimi
$8.95Side Shrimp Chimi
$8.95Plain Caesar Side Salad
$6.50Plain Avocado Side Salad
$6.50Plain Strawberry Side Salad
$6.50Grilled Chicken Caesar Side Salad
$9.95Grilled Chicken Avocado Side Salad
$9.95Grilled Chicken Strawberry Side Salad
$9.95Side Chicken Flautas
$3.95Side Barbacoa Flauta
$4.95Cup Grilled Chicken
$5.95Bowl Grilled Chicken
$9.95Cup Ground Beef
$4.00Cup Steak
$7.95Bowl Steak
$11.95Side Chicken Tenders
$4.95Cup Shredded Chicken
$4.95Bowl Shredded Chicken
$8.95Cup Brisket
$6.50Bowl Brisket
$11.50Cup Carne Asada
$8.95Bowl Carne Asada
$16.95Cup Carolina Pork
$4.95Bowl Carolina Pork
$8.95Cup of Shrimp
$8.95Bowl of Shrimp
$16.95Bowl of Ground Beef
$8.002oz Buffalo Sauce
$1.302oz Shredded Cheese
$1.502oz Queso Dip
$2.502oz Guac Dip
$2.50Sour Cream
$1.30Taco Sauce
$1.302oz Pico
$1.302oz Jalapeno
$1.302oz Creamy Jalap Dressing
$1.302oz Baja Sauce
$1.302oz Ranch
$1.302oz BBQ Sauce
$1.302oz Raspberry Vin
$1.302oc Cilantro Lime Vin
$1.302oz Ceasar
$1.30Side Rice/Beans
$3.95Side Rice
$3.95Side Fries
$3.95Side Beans - Small
$2.95Side Beans
$3.95Side Tortillas-Flour
$2.00Side Tortillas-Corn
$2.00Side Fajita Salad
$6.50Fajita Veggies
$3.50Side Steamed Veggies
$4.95Side Tostada
$5.95Side Mac&Cheese
$4.00Side Egg
$1.50Side Bowl Shredded Cheese
$2.50Avocado
$3.99Lettuce
$1.30Raw Onion
$1.30Pickled Red Onions
$1.30Side Bean Burrito Con Queso
$5.95Side Ground Beef Burrito Con Queso
$5.95Side Shredded Chicken Burrito Con Queso
$5.95Side Grilled Chicken Burrito Con Queso
$6.95Side Carnitas Burrito Con Queso
$6.95Side Pastor Burrito Con Queso
$6.95Side Barbacoa Burrito Con Queso
$6.95Side Steak Burrito Con Queso
$7.95Side Shrimp Burrito Con Queso
$7.95
Drinks
N/A Beverages
Kids Soda
$2.50Coke
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Coke Zero
$4.00Dr Pepper
$4.00Barq's
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.50Lemonade
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00Unsweet Tea
$4.00Sweet Tea
$4.00Flavored Lemonade
$5.00Orange Juice
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.50Milk
$3.50Aqua Panna
$4.00Topo Chico
$4.00Jarritos Grapefruit Soda
$4.00Red Bull
$5.00Sugar Free Red Bull
$5.00Water
Soda Water
Coffee
$3.00Virgin Marg
$6.50Virgin Marg (Copy)
$5.00Bottled Coke
$4.75Bottled MEXICAN Coke
$4.75
Catering
Catering Trays
Rice Tray
$19.95Bean Tray
$19.95Fajita Tray
$125.00Quesadilla Tray
$49.00Chimi Tray
$49.00Flautas Tray
$39.95Ceviche Tray
$45.00Birria Meat Tray
$155.00Ground Beef Tray
$50.00Shredded Chicken Tray
$50.0016oz Jalapeno
$8.5016oz Shredded Cheese
$4.5016oz Lettuce
$4.0016oz Tomatos
$4.0016oz Sour Cream
$5.00Steamed Veggie Tray
$24.95Monterrey Chicken Tray
$140.001 Dozen Tortillas
$6.50Pasta
$110.00Grilled Chicken Tray
$60.00Mini Burger Tray
$48.00Tender Tray - HALF / 40
$70.00Tender Tray - FULL / 110
$110.00Brisket Tray - 5lbs
$140.00Pulled Pork Tray - 5lbs
$80.00Pulled Pork Sliders
$43.0016oz Ranchero
$14.95
Merchandise
Chicken Flautas App
$14.95
Customize your item
Chx Flauta Mods (New)
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1